Is GIANT, DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, toasty flavor with a substantial crunchy bite, offering a warm, slightly smoky savory note. Commonly sprinkled on salads, yogurt, oatmeal, or incorporated into trail mixes and baked goods; also eaten straight from the bag. Customer feedback often praises freshness and texture while occasionally noting size variability or fragmented pieces.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, toasty flavor with a substantial crunchy bite, offering a warm, slightly smoky savory note. Commonly sprinkled on salads, yogurt, oatmeal, or incorporated into trail mixes and baked goods; also eaten straight from the bag. Customer feedback often praises freshness and texture while occasionally noting size variability or fragmented pieces.
Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check GIANT, DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


