Is GIANT EAGLE, BLACKBERRY CREME BRULEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- milk
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, FRESH CREAM, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, BLACKBERRIES, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GIANT EAGLE, BLACKBERRY CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, BLACKBERRY CREME BRULEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


