Is Giant Eagle Brownies, Classic Style, Tray, 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Darkside Chocolate Stout Beer
Check Giant Eagle Brownies, Classic Style, Tray, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Brownies, Classic Style, Tray, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Brownies, Classic Style, Tray, 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


