Is Giant Eagle Caramel Cashew Milk Chocolate Buttons, Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Caramels & Cashews Trail Mix, Caramel Cashew Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- evaporated milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- milk
- milk chocolate caramels
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- +2 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTONS (MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLIN, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, COLORING (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALTI, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), CASHEWS (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), SALT.
Check Giant Eagle Caramel Cashew Milk Chocolate Buttons, Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Caramels & Cashews Trail Mix, Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Caramel Cashew Milk Chocolate Buttons, Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Caramels & Cashews Trail Mix, Caramel Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


