Is Giant Eagle Chicken Broth No Artificial Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken broth, contains less than 2% of salt, sea salt, sugar, yeast extract, natural flavor, carrot juice concentrate, onion powder, chicken Fat*, chicken powder. *Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check Giant Eagle Chicken Broth No Artificial Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Chicken Broth No Artificial Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


