Is Giant Eagle Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate Flavored Chips, Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA 1 EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WATER, COFFEE, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Giant Eagle Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate Flavored Chips, Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate Flavored Chips, Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


