Is Giant Eagle Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate Flavored Chips, Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono& diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
mono& diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA 1 EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WATER, COFFEE, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Giant Eagle Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate Flavored Chips, Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate Flavored Chips, Coffee Ice Cream With Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


