Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Giant Eagle Cream Cheese, Original Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Locust Bean and Guar Gums).

Check Giant Eagle Cream Cheese, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Cream Cheese, Original is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Giant Eagle Cream Cheese, Original | Spoonful