Is Giant Eagle Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Lemon Tart Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon-tart flavor with a pronounced citrus tang, paired with a thick, creamy Greek-style texture that is smooth and spoonable. Shoppers commonly use it for snacks, breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies and baking. Reviews note consistent creaminess and lively lemon taste, though some customers describe it as notably tart or slightly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus

Check Giant Eagle Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Lemon Tart Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Lemon Tart Yogurt is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie