Is Giant Eagle Fiesta With Chicken Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Fire Roasted Corn, Four Cheese Blend, Seasoned Tortilla Chips, Carrots, Red Cabbage With Salsa Ranch Dressing Salad Bowl, Fiesta With Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese powder
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- queso quesadilla cheese pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- sour cream powder
- +13 more
blue cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 21 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, SALSA RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, TOMATOES, INVERTED SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID/ DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALTI, SALT, SPICES CONTAINS MUSTARD), XANTHAN GUM), GRILLED CHILI LIME SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% BROWN SUGAR, SALT, RICE STARCH, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA FOR COLORI, VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME OIL), ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), SEASONED TORTILLA CHIPS (STONE GROUND WHITE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NACHO SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER FROM COW'S MILK PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, BLUE CHEESE POWDER (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, SODIUM CITRATE ANNATTO (COLOR), CHILI LIME SEASONING [WHEY POWDER, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE POWDER), SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVE), CARROT, RED CABBAGE
Check Giant Eagle Fiesta With Chicken Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Fire Roasted Corn, Four Cheese Blend, Seasoned Tortilla Chips, Carrots, Red Cabbage With Salsa Ranch Dressing Salad Bowl, Fiesta With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Fiesta With Chicken Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Fire Roasted Corn, Four Cheese Blend, Seasoned Tortilla Chips, Carrots, Red Cabbage With Salsa Ranch Dressing Salad Bowl, Fiesta With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 24 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bowl


