Is Giant Eagle Four Cheese Authentic Italian Arborio Rice in a Rich, Creamy Four Cheese Sauce Risotto, Four Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract powder
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD POWDER (CHEESE BLEND PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY POWDER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (SUNFLOWER OIL GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING), NATURAL FLAVOR. YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, PROCESS CHEESE POWDER (PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE) . ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT RENNET), ONION POWDER, SALT, GORGONZOLA CHEESE SAUCE POWDER (GORGONZOLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES) , CREAM), ROQUEFORT CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES).
Check Giant Eagle Four Cheese Authentic Italian Arborio Rice in a Rich, Creamy Four Cheese Sauce Risotto, Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Four Cheese Authentic Italian Arborio Rice in a Rich, Creamy Four Cheese Sauce Risotto, Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
Hunt's Classic Italian Four Cheese Spaghetti Sauce - 24oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Creamy Four Cheese With Vermicelli
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
About this product
Rice · Granule


