Is Giant Eagle Four Cheese Authentic Italian Arborio Rice in a Rich, Creamy Four Cheese Sauce Risotto, Four Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- milk
- roquefort cheese powder
- pasteurized process cheese food powder
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- gorgonzola cheese sauce powder
- gorgonzola cheese
- salt rennet
- rennet
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +7 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD POWDER (CHEESE BLEND PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY POWDER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (SUNFLOWER OIL GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING), NATURAL FLAVOR. YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, PROCESS CHEESE POWDER (PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE) . ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT RENNET), ONION POWDER, SALT, GORGONZOLA CHEESE SAUCE POWDER (GORGONZOLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES) , CREAM), ROQUEFORT CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES).
Check Giant Eagle Four Cheese Authentic Italian Arborio Rice in a Rich, Creamy Four Cheese Sauce Risotto, Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Four Cheese Authentic Italian Arborio Rice in a Rich, Creamy Four Cheese Sauce Risotto, Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
Hunt's Classic Italian Four Cheese Spaghetti Sauce - 24oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Creamy Four Cheese With Vermicelli
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
About this product
Rice · Granule


