Is Giant Eagle French Onion, Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Citrus Fiber, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Parsley, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum
Check Giant Eagle French Onion, Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle French Onion, Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle French Onion, Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


