Is Giant Eagle Fruit Discs, Sugar Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Natural Red Color Beet Powder), Sucralose
Check Giant Eagle Fruit Discs, Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Fruit Discs, Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Fruit Discs, Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


