Is Giant Eagle Indulgent Peanut Butter, Chips, Semisweet Chocolate Drops, White Confectionary Chips, Peanuts, Cranberries, Golden Raisins, Almonds & Cashews Trail Mix, Indulgent Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DRY WHEY, DEXTROSE, DARK ROAST PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), WHITE CONFECTIONARY CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIERT, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [SULFITES]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, " SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Giant Eagle Indulgent Peanut Butter, Chips, Semisweet Chocolate Drops, White Confectionary Chips, Peanuts, Cranberries, Golden Raisins, Almonds & Cashews Trail Mix, Indulgent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Indulgent Peanut Butter, Chips, Semisweet Chocolate Drops, White Confectionary Chips, Peanuts, Cranberries, Golden Raisins, Almonds & Cashews Trail Mix, Indulgent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


