Is Giant Eagle Indulgent Peanut Butter, Chips, Semisweet Chocolate Drops, White Confectionary Chips, Peanuts, Cranberries, Golden Raisins, Almonds & Cashews Trail Mix, Indulgent Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DRY WHEY, DEXTROSE, DARK ROAST PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), WHITE CONFECTIONARY CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIERT, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [SULFITES]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, " SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Giant Eagle Indulgent Peanut Butter, Chips, Semisweet Chocolate Drops, White Confectionary Chips, Peanuts, Cranberries, Golden Raisins, Almonds & Cashews Trail Mix, Indulgent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Indulgent Peanut Butter, Chips, Semisweet Chocolate Drops, White Confectionary Chips, Peanuts, Cranberries, Golden Raisins, Almonds & Cashews Trail Mix, Indulgent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


