Is Giant Eagle Kosher Baby Dills, Fresh Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), AND YELLOW 5.
Check Giant Eagle Kosher Baby Dills, Fresh Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Kosher Baby Dills, Fresh Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 24 Fl. Oz.
VLASIC, KOSHER DILL BABY WHOLES, KOSHER DILL, KOSHER DILL
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Kosher Baby Dills, Fresh Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


