Is Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Concentrate), Grapefruit Pulp, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Red 40
Check Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Juice Ruby Red Grapefruit
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New
WHITE CRANBERRY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLENDED WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE CRANBERRY STRAWBERRY
Del Monte Grapefruit in Extra Light Syrup, Red in Extra Light Syrup
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


