Is Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Concentrate), Grapefruit Pulp, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Red 40
Check Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Juice Ruby Red Grapefruit
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New
WHITE CRANBERRY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLENDED WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE CRANBERRY STRAWBERRY
Del Monte Grapefruit in Extra Light Syrup, Red in Extra Light Syrup
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


