Is Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Concentrate), Grapefruit Pulp, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Red 40
Check Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Juice Ruby Red Grapefruit
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New
WHITE CRANBERRY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLENDED WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE CRANBERRY STRAWBERRY
Del Monte Grapefruit in Extra Light Syrup, Red in Extra Light Syrup
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Light Ruby Red Grapefruit Flavored Juice Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


