Is Giant Eagle Longhorn Colby Cheese, Deli Sliced Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hungarian Peppers, Crab Stuffing (Crab Meat (Crab Meat, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Celery, Onion, Green Peppers, Water, Lemon Juice, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt, Spices), Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Seafood Seasoning (Celery Salt, Salt (Celery Seed), Spices, Paprika), Worcestershire (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavor, Tamarind), Kosher Salt, Paprika), Cheese Blend (Parmigiano Reggiano (Raw Cow's Milk, Culture, Animal Rennet, Salt, Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking), Aged For 24 Months), Pecorino Romano (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet)), Old Bay Seasoning (Celery Salt, Spices (Including Red & Black Pepper), Paprika)
Check Giant Eagle Longhorn Colby Cheese, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Longhorn Colby Cheese, Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Longhorn Colby Cheese, Deli Sliced is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


