Is Giant Eagle Market District Szechuan Marinade Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Chopped Peanuts), Water, Canola Oil, Rice Vinegar, Yellow Sugar, Honey, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extract

Check Giant Eagle Market District Szechuan Marinade Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Market District Szechuan Marinade Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOilyLiquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling