Is GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5
Check GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Where to buy
GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


