Is Giant Eagle Pot Size Thin Spaghetti Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid))
Check Giant Eagle Pot Size Thin Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Pot Size Thin Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thin Spaghetti 16 oz
Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Pot Size Thin Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


