Is GIANT EAGLE, RICOTTA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT.
Check GIANT EAGLE, RICOTTA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, RICOTTA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGarnishing


