Is GIANT, FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, ARABICA COFFEE, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CAPRIC/CAPRYLIC TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check GIANT, FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


