Is GIANT, OAT & QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- honey
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- yogurt culture
- yogurt powder
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS,SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES,SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CORN SYRUP,YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR,PALM KERNEL OIL,YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURE], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS,SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), CRISPED QUINOA,DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE,BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE,SUNFLOWER OIL), GLYCERIN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE,HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), WHEAT FLAKES, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS,DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT,NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GIANT, OAT & QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, OAT & QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


