Is Giant Snack Cheese Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Glucono-delta-lactone, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (yellow 5 And Yellow 6).
Check Giant Snack Cheese Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Snack Cheese Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Pouch


