Is Giant Yellow Tortilla Chip Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Tortilla Chips: Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Preservatives (sodium Propionate (propionic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Frying Oil: Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tbhq, Citric Added To Protect Flavor, Dimethylpolysiloxane, An Anti-foaming Agent Added), Salt. May Contain Other Allergens From Shared Frying Oil.
Check Giant Yellow Tortilla Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Yellow Tortilla Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingSalad


