Is Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese gift arrangement arrives adorned with silk ivy
  • basil cheesewisconsin cheddar cheese a stainless steel cheese spreadermore crackerspistachioshickory smokehouse almondshavarti cheese spreadhoney toasted peanuts mixed with cashews boca bar cocktail mixa delicious mixture of dried fruit
  • vegetable cheese spreadscabernet sauvignon flavored cheddar cheese spreadtomato
  • poppy wine-cheese-caviar crackersbrie
  • onion crackersoriginal recipe wine-cheese-caviar crackerspepper
  • beef salamihoney mustard pretzelschocolate hazelnut biscottitoasted butter crackersgarlic

cheese gift arrangement arrives adorned with silk ivy

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Want To Send Even More Crunchy, Munchie, Gourmet Goodies Then This Larger Basket, Filled With Even More Savory Snacks, Will Do The Trick, It Includes A Large Selection Of Treats:5 Ounce Hickory Smoked Beef Summer Sausage5 Ounce Thuringer Summer Sausage 5 Ounce And Beef Salamihoney Mustard Pretzelschocolate Hazelnut Biscottitoasted Butter Crackersgarlic And Onion Crackersoriginal Recipe Wine-cheese-caviar Crackerspepper And Poppy Wine-cheese-caviar Crackersbrie And Vegetable Cheese Spreadscabernet Sauvignon Flavored Cheddar Cheese Spreadtomato And Basil Cheesewisconsin Cheddar Cheese A Stainless Steel Cheese Spreadermore Crackerspistachioshickory Smokehouse Almondshavarti Cheese Spreadhoney Toasted Peanuts Mixed With Cashews Boca Bar Cocktail Mixa Delicious Mixture Of Dried Fruit And Nuts This Large Meat And Cheese Gift Arrangement Arrives Adorned With Silk Ivy And Designer Ribbon And Is Set In A Beautiful And Unique Wicker Basket! Add A Deluxe 2 Tone, X 8'' Cutting Board / Serving Platter Eco-friendly Bamboo To Any Of These Baskets For Only 6,95

Check Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
SavorySmokyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich