Is Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- basil cheesewisconsin cheddar cheese a stainless steel cheese spreadermore crackerspistachioshickory smokehouse almondshavarti cheese spreadhoney toasted peanuts mixed with cashews boca bar cocktail mixa delicious mixture of dried fruit
- cheese gift arrangement arrives adorned with silk ivy
- vegetable cheese spreadscabernet sauvignon flavored cheddar cheese spreadtomato
- poppy wine-cheese-caviar crackersbrie
- onion crackersoriginal recipe wine-cheese-caviar crackerspepper
- beef salamihoney mustard pretzelschocolate hazelnut biscottitoasted butter crackersgarlic
- it includes a large selection of treats:5 ounce hickory smoked beef summer sausage5 ounce thuringer summer sausage 5 ounce
basil cheesewisconsin cheddar cheese a stainless steel cheese spreadermore crackerspistachioshickory smokehouse almondshavarti cheese spreadhoney toasted peanuts mixed with cashews boca bar cocktail mixa delicious mixture of dried fruit
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Want To Send Even More Crunchy, Munchie, Gourmet Goodies Then This Larger Basket, Filled With Even More Savory Snacks, Will Do The Trick, It Includes A Large Selection Of Treats:5 Ounce Hickory Smoked Beef Summer Sausage5 Ounce Thuringer Summer Sausage 5 Ounce And Beef Salamihoney Mustard Pretzelschocolate Hazelnut Biscottitoasted Butter Crackersgarlic And Onion Crackersoriginal Recipe Wine-cheese-caviar Crackerspepper And Poppy Wine-cheese-caviar Crackersbrie And Vegetable Cheese Spreadscabernet Sauvignon Flavored Cheddar Cheese Spreadtomato And Basil Cheesewisconsin Cheddar Cheese A Stainless Steel Cheese Spreadermore Crackerspistachioshickory Smokehouse Almondshavarti Cheese Spreadhoney Toasted Peanuts Mixed With Cashews Boca Bar Cocktail Mixa Delicious Mixture Of Dried Fruit And Nuts This Large Meat And Cheese Gift Arrangement Arrives Adorned With Silk Ivy And Designer Ribbon And Is Set In A Beautiful And Unique Wicker Basket! Add A Deluxe 2 Tone, X 8'' Cutting Board / Serving Platter Eco-friendly Bamboo To Any Of These Baskets For Only 6,95
Check Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


