Is Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- finer chocolates
- the finest chocolates
- chocolates
finer chocolates
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolates, Finer Chocolates And The Finest Chocolates, For Full List Of Items In This Apple Themed Gift Basket See The Product Description Above
Check Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Bowl & Basket Baking Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


