Is Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- finer chocolates
- the finest chocolates
- chocolates
finer chocolates
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolates, Finer Chocolates And The Finest Chocolates, For Full List Of Items In This Apple Themed Gift Basket See The Product Description Above
Check Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Bowl & Basket Baking Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


