Is Gift Basket Village Chocolate Mania, Chocolate Lover Gift Set, 7 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • she will go crazy for this treasure trove of tantalizing chocolaty treats tucked inside a charming trunk! this gift also features an over-sized suzy toronto mug that reads behind every successful woman is a substantial amount of chocolate

she will go crazy for this treasure trove of tantalizing chocolaty treats tucked inside a charming trunk! this gift also features an over-sized suzy toronto mug that reads behind every successful woman is a substantial amount of chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

She Will Go Crazy For This Treasure Trove Of Tantalizing Chocolaty Treats Tucked Inside A Charming Trunk! This Gift Also Features An Over-sized Suzy Toronto Mug That Reads Behind Every Successful Woman Is A Substantial Amount Of Chocolate, What's Not To Love This Trunk Arrives Filled With The Following:fun And Colorful 14Oz Suzy Toronto Mugchocolate Mint Melt-a-waysfine French Truffleschocolate Covered Stir Spoonsmocha Caramel Cappuccinochocolate Covered Espresso Beanschocolate Crackle Cookies

Check Gift Basket Village Chocolate Mania, Chocolate Lover Gift Set, 7 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Chocolate Mania, Chocolate Lover Gift Set, 7 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking