Is Gift Basket Village Fall Festival Gift Basket with Autumn Colors, Large Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- all beef summer sausage
all beef summer sausage
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
They Are Sure To Fall For This Wonderful Designer Box Filled With Pecan Caramel Chocolates, A Mixture Of Dried Fruit And Nuts, Cream Puff Chocolate Cookies, Sweet Onion Crackers, All Beef Summer Sausage, Cheddar Cheese With Cranberries, Crunchy Corn Nuts, Harvest Home Themed Gourmet Snack Mix, Cheddar Cheese Straws, White Cheddar Popcorn, A Farmers Popcorn Cob (Pops Right Off Of The Cob), Beautiful Fall Enhancements And Topped With A Gorgeous Designer Bow, Let The Festivities Begin
Check Gift Basket Village Fall Festival Gift Basket with Autumn Colors, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Fall Festival Gift Basket with Autumn Colors, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Fall Festival Gift Basket with Autumn Colors, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Box


