Is Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

He Will Love The Specialty Gourmet Goodies We Have Selected For This Gift Basket, Some Of Our Most Popular! Also Included Is A Large, Colorful Frame Complete With Special Tribute Messages To Let Him Know Just How Awesome He Really Is!this Gift Basket Includes:canister Of Chocolaty Crunch Cookie Thinscanister Of Zesty Lemon Cookie Thinssweet Chips (Delicious Chips Loaded With Caramel, Chocolate, Nuts And Sprinkles), Chocolate Pretzelsgourmet Snack Mixcolorful Wooden Dad Frame Filled With Tributes To Himpicnic Style Lidded Basket This Is A Special Gift Basket For Dad That He Won't Soon Forget

Check Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad | Spoonful