Is Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

He Will Love The Specialty Gourmet Goodies We Have Selected For This Gift Basket, Some Of Our Most Popular! Also Included Is A Large, Colorful Frame Complete With Special Tribute Messages To Let Him Know Just How Awesome He Really Is!this Gift Basket Includes:canister Of Chocolaty Crunch Cookie Thinscanister Of Zesty Lemon Cookie Thinssweet Chips (Delicious Chips Loaded With Caramel, Chocolate, Nuts And Sprinkles), Chocolate Pretzelsgourmet Snack Mixcolorful Wooden Dad Frame Filled With Tributes To Himpicnic Style Lidded Basket This Is A Special Gift Basket For Dad That He Won't Soon Forget

Check Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking