Is Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

He Will Love The Specialty Gourmet Goodies We Have Selected For This Gift Basket, Some Of Our Most Popular! Also Included Is A Large, Colorful Frame Complete With Special Tribute Messages To Let Him Know Just How Awesome He Really Is!this Gift Basket Includes:canister Of Chocolaty Crunch Cookie Thinscanister Of Zesty Lemon Cookie Thinssweet Chips (Delicious Chips Loaded With Caramel, Chocolate, Nuts And Sprinkles), Chocolate Pretzelsgourmet Snack Mixcolorful Wooden Dad Frame Filled With Tributes To Himpicnic Style Lidded Basket This Is A Special Gift Basket For Dad That He Won't Soon Forget

Check Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking