Is Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad Vegetarian?

Ingredients
He Will Love The Specialty Gourmet Goodies We Have Selected For This Gift Basket, Some Of Our Most Popular! Also Included Is A Large, Colorful Frame Complete With Special Tribute Messages To Let Him Know Just How Awesome He Really Is!this Gift Basket Includes:canister Of Chocolaty Crunch Cookie Thinscanister Of Zesty Lemon Cookie Thinssweet Chips (Delicious Chips Loaded With Caramel, Chocolate, Nuts And Sprinkles), Chocolate Pretzelsgourmet Snack Mixcolorful Wooden Dad Frame Filled With Tributes To Himpicnic Style Lidded Basket This Is A Special Gift Basket For Dad That He Won't Soon Forget
Check Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


