Is Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Featuring The Rich Colors Of Light Blue And Brown, This Attractive Gift Basket Is Quite Stunning, It Features A Large 18Oz Stoneware Mug With A Raised Design On Front That Reads Mom And Message On Back That Reads A Mother Holds Her Children's Hands For A While, Their Hearts Forever, This Is Truly A Wonderful Gift Basket That Any Mother Would Be Happy To Receive!this Special Gift Basket For Mom Includes:18oz Dishwasher/microwave Safe, Hand-painted Porcelain Mom Mugstationary And Pen Setchocolate Stir Spoonscafe Latte Barista Blendwolfgang Puck European Style Coffeeassorted Teacreamy Dark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookiesartisian Baked Tiramisu Layered Wafer Cookiesartisian Baked Chocolate Layered Wafer Cookiespecan Log Rollgift Box Of Hazelnut Chocolate Frosted Biscottia Tin Filled With French Roasted Coffee Candy

Check Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking