Is Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • pen setchocolate stir spoonscafe latte barista blendwolfgang puck european style coffeeassorted teacreamy dark chocolate filled wafer cookiesartisian baked tiramisu layered wafer cookiesartisian baked chocolate layered wafer cookiespecan log rollgift box of hazelnut chocolate frosted biscottia tin filled with french roasted coffee candy

pen setchocolate stir spoonscafe latte barista blendwolfgang puck european style coffeeassorted teacreamy dark chocolate filled wafer cookiesartisian baked tiramisu layered wafer cookiesartisian baked chocolate layered wafer cookiespecan log rollgift box of hazelnut chocolate frosted biscottia tin filled with french roasted coffee candy

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Featuring The Rich Colors Of Light Blue And Brown, This Attractive Gift Basket Is Quite Stunning, It Features A Large 18Oz Stoneware Mug With A Raised Design On Front That Reads Mom And Message On Back That Reads A Mother Holds Her Children's Hands For A While, Their Hearts Forever, This Is Truly A Wonderful Gift Basket That Any Mother Would Be Happy To Receive!this Special Gift Basket For Mom Includes:18oz Dishwasher/microwave Safe, Hand-painted Porcelain Mom Mugstationary And Pen Setchocolate Stir Spoonscafe Latte Barista Blendwolfgang Puck European Style Coffeeassorted Teacreamy Dark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookiesartisian Baked Tiramisu Layered Wafer Cookiesartisian Baked Chocolate Layered Wafer Cookiespecan Log Rollgift Box Of Hazelnut Chocolate Frosted Biscottia Tin Filled With French Roasted Coffee Candy

Check Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking