Is Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Featuring The Rich Colors Of Light Blue And Brown, This Attractive Gift Basket Is Quite Stunning, It Features A Large 18Oz Stoneware Mug With A Raised Design On Front That Reads Mom And Message On Back That Reads A Mother Holds Her Children's Hands For A While, Their Hearts Forever, This Is Truly A Wonderful Gift Basket That Any Mother Would Be Happy To Receive!this Special Gift Basket For Mom Includes:18oz Dishwasher/microwave Safe, Hand-painted Porcelain Mom Mugstationary And Pen Setchocolate Stir Spoonscafe Latte Barista Blendwolfgang Puck European Style Coffeeassorted Teacreamy Dark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookiesartisian Baked Tiramisu Layered Wafer Cookiesartisian Baked Chocolate Layered Wafer Cookiespecan Log Rollgift Box Of Hazelnut Chocolate Frosted Biscottia Tin Filled With French Roasted Coffee Candy

Check Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Gift Basket for Mom, My Mom is Great is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking