Is Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 5oz of our most popular cheese spreadsassorted fruit flavored bon bons2 jars of mustard in assorted flavors2 boxes of wine-cheese-caviar crackersa 9 x 13in hardwood cutting boardtomato & basil cheese
5oz of our most popular cheese spreadsassorted fruit flavored bon bons2 jars of mustard in assorted flavors2 boxes of wine-cheese-caviar crackersa 9 x 13in hardwood cutting boardtomato & basil cheese
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Holiday Meat And Cheese Cutting Board Gift Is A Classic Christmas Gift, This Gourmet Meat And Cheese Gift Commands A Durable Bamboo Cutting Board, Measuring 9 1/2 X 13In, And Grooved Around The Edges, The Gift Is Loaded With Gourmet Treats Sure To Please:5 Oz Of Smoked Beef Salami5 Oz Of All Beef Summer Sausage 7,5Oz Of Our Most Popular Cheese Spreadsassorted Fruit Flavored Bon Bons2 Jars Of Mustard In Assorted Flavors2 Boxes Of Wine-cheese-caviar Crackersa 9 X 13In Hardwood Cutting Boardtomato & Basil Cheese
Check Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


