Is Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese gift commands a durable bamboo cutting board
- 5oz of our most popular cheese spreadsassorted fruit flavored bon bons2 jars of mustard in assorted flavors2 boxes of wine-cheese-caviar crackersa 9 x 13in hardwood cutting boardtomato & basil cheese
- cheese cutting board gift is a classic christmas gift
cheese gift commands a durable bamboo cutting board
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Holiday Meat And Cheese Cutting Board Gift Is A Classic Christmas Gift, This Gourmet Meat And Cheese Gift Commands A Durable Bamboo Cutting Board, Measuring 9 1/2 X 13In, And Grooved Around The Edges, The Gift Is Loaded With Gourmet Treats Sure To Please:5 Oz Of Smoked Beef Salami5 Oz Of All Beef Summer Sausage 7,5Oz Of Our Most Popular Cheese Spreadsassorted Fruit Flavored Bon Bons2 Jars Of Mustard In Assorted Flavors2 Boxes Of Wine-cheese-caviar Crackersa 9 X 13In Hardwood Cutting Boardtomato & Basil Cheese
Check Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


