Is Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 5oz of our most popular cheese spreadsassorted fruit flavored bon bons2 jars of mustard in assorted flavors2 boxes of wine-cheese-caviar crackersa 9 x 13in hardwood cutting boardtomato & basil cheese
- cheese gift commands a durable bamboo cutting board
- the gift is loaded with gourmet treats sure to please:5 oz of smoked beef salami5 oz of all beef summer sausage 7
- cheese cutting board gift is a classic christmas gift
5oz of our most popular cheese spreadsassorted fruit flavored bon bons2 jars of mustard in assorted flavors2 boxes of wine-cheese-caviar crackersa 9 x 13in hardwood cutting boardtomato & basil cheese
Dietitian noteCaviar refers to unfertilized fish eggs, commonly from wild sturgeon.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Holiday Meat And Cheese Cutting Board Gift Is A Classic Christmas Gift, This Gourmet Meat And Cheese Gift Commands A Durable Bamboo Cutting Board, Measuring 9 1/2 X 13In, And Grooved Around The Edges, The Gift Is Loaded With Gourmet Treats Sure To Please:5 Oz Of Smoked Beef Salami5 Oz Of All Beef Summer Sausage 7,5Oz Of Our Most Popular Cheese Spreadsassorted Fruit Flavored Bon Bons2 Jars Of Mustard In Assorted Flavors2 Boxes Of Wine-cheese-caviar Crackersa 9 X 13In Hardwood Cutting Boardtomato & Basil Cheese
Check Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


