Is Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dark chocolate cream filled wafer cookies
dark chocolate cream filled wafer cookies
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Beautiful Gift Is A Great Way For A Mother To Tell Her Son How Proud She Is Of Him, If Offers A Very Special Decorative Tile With Stand That Proclaims When A Son Like You Grows Up To Be The Kind Of Man Youcove Become, A Mom Like Me Is Proud As Can Be Of Her Wonderful, Caring Son, It Is Very Unique And Quite Beautiful, Also Included In This Gift Basket Is A Box Of Chocolate Dipped Truffle Cookies, Dark Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies, Pecan Chocolate Caramel Gopher Turtles, Sweet Chips (Potato Chips Layered In Caramel, Pecans And Potato Stix, Then Coated In Creamy White Chocolate And Dark Sprinkles), Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Honey Cinnamon Almonds And Spicy Cocktail Almonds
Check Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


