Is Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yogurt covered cranberrieschocolate covered cherriestraditional cheddar cheese strawsjalapeno cheddar cheese strawsholiday gourmet coffeefestive holiday picks
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Colorful Holiday Gift Basket Celebrates Christmas And Faith! It Offers Delicious Goodies Alongside Two Beautiful Christian Gifts That They Will Treasure! They Are Sure To Rejoice Over This One! This Special Gift Basket Includes:we Believe! John 3:16 Photo Frame Scentaments Scented Candle In Decorative Glass Candle Holderassorted Godiva Trufflesdark Mint Chocolateschocolate Peanut Caramel Clustersgourmet Chocolate Pecanschocolaty Crunch Cookie Thinszesty Lemon Cookie Thinsdark, Milk And Yogurt Covered Cranberrieschocolate Covered Cherriestraditional Cheddar Cheese Strawsjalapeno Cheddar Cheese Strawsholiday Gourmet Coffeefestive Holiday Picks And Designer Bow
Check Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


