Is Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- yogurt covered cranberrieschocolate covered cherriestraditional cheddar cheese strawsjalapeno cheddar cheese strawsholiday gourmet coffeefestive holiday picks
- faith! it offers delicious goodies alongside two beautiful christian gifts that they will treasure! they are sure to rejoice over this one! this special gift basket includes:we believe! john 3:16 photo frame scentaments scented candle in decorative glass candle holderassorted godiva trufflesdark mint chocolateschocolate peanut caramel clustersgourmet chocolate pecanschocolaty crunch cookie thinszesty lemon cookie thinsdark
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Colorful Holiday Gift Basket Celebrates Christmas And Faith! It Offers Delicious Goodies Alongside Two Beautiful Christian Gifts That They Will Treasure! They Are Sure To Rejoice Over This One! This Special Gift Basket Includes:we Believe! John 3:16 Photo Frame Scentaments Scented Candle In Decorative Glass Candle Holderassorted Godiva Trufflesdark Mint Chocolateschocolate Peanut Caramel Clustersgourmet Chocolate Pecanschocolaty Crunch Cookie Thinszesty Lemon Cookie Thinsdark, Milk And Yogurt Covered Cranberrieschocolate Covered Cherriestraditional Cheddar Cheese Strawsjalapeno Cheddar Cheese Strawsholiday Gourmet Coffeefestive Holiday Picks And Designer Bow
Check Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


