Is Gift Basket Village Say Cheese Holiday Gift Basket Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cinnamon sugar butter wafer cookies
  • stainless steel holiday cheese spreader! see
  • havarti dill cheese spread
  • merlot cheddar cheese spread
  • garden vegetable cheese spread
  • brie flavored cheese spread
  • cranberry cheddar cheese
  • smoked gouda cheese
  • +3 more

cinnamon sugar butter wafer cookies

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gourmet Holiday Cheese Gift Basket Is Bursting With Enough Delicious Gourmet Goodies To Make Anyone Smile This Christmas! It Is Filled With Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese, Tomato & Basil Cheese, Wisconsin Swiss Cheese, Smoked Gouda Cheese, Cranberry Cheddar Cheese, Garden Vegetable Cheese Spread, Brie Flavored Cheese Spread, Havarti Dill Cheese Spread, Merlot Cheddar Cheese Spread, Honey Mustard Pretzel Nuggets, Sweet N Hot Mustard, Seasoned Almonds, Caviar Crackers, Monet Water Crackers, Focaccia Crisps, Tomato Basil Crackers, Cinnamon Sugar Butter Wafer Cookies, Assorted Biscotti, A Ceramic And Stainless Steel Holiday Cheese Spreader! See, What's Not To Smile About

Check Gift Basket Village Say Cheese Holiday Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Say Cheese Holiday Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMildRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping