Is Gift Basket Village Say Cheese Holiday Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey mustard pretzel nuggets
- stainless steel holiday cheese spreader! see
- caviar crackers
- havarti dill cheese spread
- merlot cheddar cheese spread
- garden vegetable cheese spread
- brie flavored cheese spread
- cranberry cheddar cheese
- cinnamon sugar butter wafer cookies
- +4 more
honey mustard pretzel nuggets
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gourmet Holiday Cheese Gift Basket Is Bursting With Enough Delicious Gourmet Goodies To Make Anyone Smile This Christmas! It Is Filled With Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese, Tomato & Basil Cheese, Wisconsin Swiss Cheese, Smoked Gouda Cheese, Cranberry Cheddar Cheese, Garden Vegetable Cheese Spread, Brie Flavored Cheese Spread, Havarti Dill Cheese Spread, Merlot Cheddar Cheese Spread, Honey Mustard Pretzel Nuggets, Sweet N Hot Mustard, Seasoned Almonds, Caviar Crackers, Monet Water Crackers, Focaccia Crisps, Tomato Basil Crackers, Cinnamon Sugar Butter Wafer Cookies, Assorted Biscotti, A Ceramic And Stainless Steel Holiday Cheese Spreader! See, What's Not To Smile About
Check Gift Basket Village Say Cheese Holiday Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Say Cheese Holiday Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bowl and Basket Cream Cheese Plain Pasteurized
Bowl & Basket Sharp Cheddar Natural Cheese Shredded
Bowl & Basket Shredded 2 Cheese Pizza
Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Jalapeno Peppers Filled With & Covered in a Light Crunchy Breading, Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos
Bowl & Basket Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Natural Cheese
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Say Cheese Holiday Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Cracker


